$249,900
12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
MLS# 6077156
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1782 sqft


12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
  1 / 13  
12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12425 W WINDSOR Boulevard, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Property Description
Pristine Move in Ready property in beautiful Wigwam Creek. This fantastic 4 bed, 2 bath, home offers an open floor-plan with vaulted ceilings. Two living spaces. Dining rooms in the front and family room in the back that opens onto the covered patio. Brand new laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, fresh paint and new doors. TuffShed in back offering safe and secure storage. Location is phenomenal just 5 minutes to the Westgate shopping center and Cardinals stadium, equally close to golfing, Dodgers Spring training and Luke AFB. All this in a quiet family-friendly neighborhood, near great schools and parks. This home is a great find and will sell fast... Don't miss it!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-06-25
List Price: 249900
Status: Closed
Current Price: 249900
List Date: 2020-05-12
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N29
House Number: 12425
Compass: W
Street Name: WINDSOR
St Suffix: Boulevard
City/Town Code: Litchfield Park
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85340
Zip4: 4143
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 508-10-100
Subdivision: WIGWAM CREEK NORTH PHASE 1
Taxes: 1306
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1782
Price/SqFt: 140.24
Approx SqFt Range: 1,601 - 1,800
Horses: N
Builder Name: Continental
Year Built: 2005
Approx Lot SqFt: 4950
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Litchfield Elementary School
Jr. High School: Wigwam Creek Middle School
High School: Agua Fria High School
Elem School Dist #: 079 - Litchfield Elementary District
High School Dist #: 216 - Agua Fria Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Wigwam Creek Blvd. From Camelback RD. to Windsor east on Windsor to House on right 12425 W Windsor Blvd.
Geo Lat: 33.509886
Geo Lon: -112.326998
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-06-21
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-24
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-06-25
Sold Price: 249900
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 1W
Section: 14
Lot Number: 98
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 155
HOA Fee: 52
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Wigwam Creek North
HOA Telephone: 480.551.4300
HOA Prop Man Co Name: First Service Reside
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 52
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2020
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: VA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Adjustable
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior Features: Storage Shed(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req; Other (See Remarks)
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0011.0011.00
Family Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining Room9.009.0014.0014.00
Kitchen13.0013.0016.0016.00
Living Room13.0013.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: June - 25 - 2020

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of July 2020 04:16 AM